64 Starling Ln Naperville, IL 60565
Maple Brook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $457,068 - $555,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Starling Ln, Naperville, IL 60565 and is currently estimated at $519,767, approximately $356 per square foot. 64 Starling Ln is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Maplebrook Elementary School, Lincoln Jr. High School, and Naperville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 28, 2020
Sold by
Golchert Lucia
Bought by
Golchert Lucia and Lucia Golchert Rlt
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 2012
Sold by
Golchert Brian M
Bought by
Golchert Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$170,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,057
Interest Rate
3.38%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$490,710
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2001
Sold by
Dunker Nancy A
Bought by
Golchert Brian M and Golchert Lucia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$181,600
Interest Rate
7.11%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 1995
Sold by
Dunker Michael E
Bought by
Dunker Nancy A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golchert Lucia | -- | None Available | |
| Golchert Lucia | -- | First American Title | |
| Golchert Brian M | $227,000 | Law Title | |
| Dunker Nancy A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golchert Lucia | $170,000 | |
| Closed | Golchert Brian M | $181,600 | |
| Closed | Golchert Brian M | $22,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,972 | $138,124 | $74,343 | $63,781 |
| 2023 | $7,671 | $126,060 | $67,850 | $58,210 |
| 2022 | $7,382 | $120,060 | $64,620 | $55,440 |
| 2021 | $7,109 | $115,520 | $62,180 | $53,340 |
| 2020 | $6,956 | $113,440 | $61,060 | $52,380 |
| 2019 | $6,749 | $108,530 | $58,420 | $50,110 |
| 2018 | $6,576 | $105,880 | $56,990 | $48,890 |
| 2017 | $6,440 | $102,310 | $55,070 | $47,240 |
| 2016 | $6,308 | $98,610 | $53,080 | $45,530 |
| 2015 | $6,262 | $92,870 | $49,990 | $42,880 |
| 2014 | $6,137 | $88,450 | $47,610 | $40,840 |
| 2013 | $6,045 | $88,660 | $47,720 | $40,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map