64 Sunset Blvd Hermon, NY 13652
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $366,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,213
Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Sunset Blvd, Hermon, NY 13652 and is currently estimated at $332,677, approximately $274 per square foot. 64 Sunset Blvd is a home located in St. Lawrence County with nearby schools including Hermon-DeKalb Central School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 7, 2022
Sold by
Heffron Richard F and Heffron Carrie V
Bought by
Heffron Carrie V
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Vining Margaret P and Spadaccini Julie A
Bought by
Heffron Richard F and Heffron Carrie V
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,610
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Heffron Carrie V | -- | None Available | |
| Heffron Richard F | $265,000 | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Heffron Richard F | $116,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,454 | $238,300 | $71,800 | $166,500 |
| 2024 | $7,454 | $238,300 | $71,800 | $166,500 |
| 2023 | $7,389 | $238,300 | $71,800 | $166,500 |
| 2022 | $7,226 | $238,300 | $71,800 | $166,500 |
| 2021 | $7,361 | $238,300 | $71,800 | $166,500 |
| 2020 | $5,964 | $238,300 | $71,800 | $166,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $151,400 | $35,100 | $116,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map