$149,000
PENDING

95 Hayden Rd Richville, NY 13681

Estimated payment $973/month

Total Views 35,553
3 Beds
2 Baths
960 Sq Ft
$155 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home on 4.9 acres. This home was built in 1999, and includes stove, refrigerator, washer and dryer. There is a small barn and workshop with electricity, for endless uses including but not limited to a hobby farm, storage, or home business. Boland Creek flows through the back yard. Contact a Realtor today to schedule your private showing.

Listing Agent

Rick Cutway

T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC Brokerage Email: rickcutway@hotmail.com License #10301217370 Listed on: 01/08/2026

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,133

Year Built

  • Built in 1999

Lot Details

  • 4.9 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 960 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Bathroom on Main Level
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Laundry

  • Laundry Room
  • Laundry on main level
  • Electric Dryer
  • Washer

Parking

  • 3 Car Parking Spaces

Mobile Home

  • Mobile Home Make and Model is 44G3BDSW A130, Redman
  • Mobile Home is 24 x 40 Feet
  • Manufactured Home

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating System
  • Heating System Uses Oil
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Drilled Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic System
  • Internet Available
  • Phone Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 145.004-2-18.2

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,133

Year Built

Built in 1999

Lot Details

4.9 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Style: Manufactured Home-DBL
  • Style2: 1 story
  • Alternate Property Type: LAND
  • Construction: Vinyl siding
  • Electrical System: 200 Amp, Circuit breaker
  • Energy: Insulated door(s), Insulated windows
  • Foundation: Slab foundation
  • Inclusions: Clothes Dryer-Elec, Clothes washer, Refrigerator, Stove-Gas
  • Year Built: 1999
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Estimated Sq Ft: 960
  • Finished Above Grade Sq Ft: 960
  • Flooring: Vinyl flooring, Wood floors
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Interior: Ceiling fan(s), Open floor plan, Skylight(s)
  • Master Bedroom Dimensions: 10'8x11'2
  • Number Of Stories: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Finished Area: 960
  • Total Rooms: 6

Exterior Features

  • Body Of Water: Boland Creek
  • Exterior: Barn, Porch, Storage/out-building(s)
  • Roof: Shingle roof
  • Scenery: Panoramic View

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: 3 or more parking spaces, Gravel Driveway
  • Utilites: Electricity, Internet Access, Telephone

Utilities

  • Heat/Cool: Forced air heat, Oil heating
  • Sewer: Septic
  • Water: Well drilled
  • Water Heater: Electric
  • Laundry: Laundry room, Main floor laundry

Lot Info

  • Acres: 4.9
  • Lot Dimensions: 616
  • Lot: Adj to Riv/Str/Crk, Creek or river on prop, Garden area, Oversized, Public Road, Trees, Wooded

Tax Info

  • Est Annual Taxes: 2132.59
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 145.004-2-18.2

MLS Schools

  • School District I D: Gouverneur Central School District

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,141 $76,800 $16,200 $60,600
2024 $2,141 $76,800 $16,200 $60,600
2023 $2,171 $76,800 $16,200 $60,600
2022 $2,087 $76,800 $16,200 $60,600
2021 $2,190 $76,800 $16,200 $60,600
2020 $1,006 $76,800 $16,200 $60,600
2019 $804 $46,400 $14,800 $31,600
2018 $804 $46,400 $14,800 $31,600
2017 $779 $46,400 $14,800 $31,600
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/07/2026 05/07/26 Pending -- -- --
01/08/2026 01/08/26 For Sale $149,000 -- $155 / Sq Ft
Source: St. Lawrence County Board of REALTORS®

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Deed $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $51,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Rick Cutway

T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC

(315) 873-8464

Section Image

With over 12 years of experience in real estate, Rick brings a well-rounded background and deep industry knowledge to every transaction. Before becoming a real estate professional, he worked as a licensed New York State Home Inspector and was also a skilled professional painter with Local Union 38.

Whether you're buying or selling, Rick’s hands-on experience and attention to detail provide valuable insight to help guide you every step of the way.

Specializing

Rick's Other Listings

  • 1916 U S 11, Gouverneur, NY 13642

    $174,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 728 Sq Ft
    • 1916 U S 11
    • Gouverneur, NY

    This unique property features a 1-bedroom, 1-bath home showcasing master craftsmanship throughout, paired with a spacious, fully finished and heated 2 stall garage with oversized doors and automatic openers—perfect for year-round use. Enjoy the outdoors with nearly 20 acres, offering a blend of open meadow, fruit trees, and scenic recreational trails throughout the land. A paved driveway provides

    Rick Cutway T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Emeryville Rd, Gouverneur, NY 13642

    $269,600 $103K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 206.66 Acres
    • $1,305 per Acre
    • 0 Emeryville Rd
    • Gouverneur, NY

    206.66 acres of prime recreational and potential residential land located in the Town of Fowler, consisting of two parcels with endless possibilities. This outdoor enthusiast’s dream features a beautiful mix of mature hardwoods and softwoods, along with creeks, multiple ponds, and abundant wildlife habitat throughout the property. Whether you’re looking to build a private home, establish a

    Rick Cutway T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 84 Depot St, Gouverneur, NY 13642

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • 84 Depot St
    • Gouverneur, NY

    Three bedroom 1 bath home, one stall garage with a lean to, a "she shed", a large fenced in village yard, and a hot tub. Home is heated with a natural gas furnace, making winter heating bills very economical. Close to all downtown amenities. Contact a Realtor today to schedule your private showing.

    Rick Cutway T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 119 Island Branch Rd, Gouverneur, NY 13642

    $499,000 $76K PRICE DROP

    • 7 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,900 Sq Ft
    • 119 Island Branch Rd
    • Gouverneur, NY

    Unique property on a private 1.7 acre lot. There are 2 homes, both Guildcrest modular homes, with a 22x36 attached 3 stall garage in between them. Live in one, rent the other home out or convert it into a home business. There is a mostly finished full basement that also connects the two homes. Outside, there is a carport, wood boiler, pole barn for firewood, swimming pool, decks galore,

    Rick Cutway T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 8 2nd St, Edwards, NY 13635

    $45,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • 8 2nd St
    • Edwards, NY

    This 2 bedroom, one bath home sits on a quiet street in Edwards. Home has an enclosed front porch and a partially fenced yard. There is a one stall garage and a storage shed. Home is heated by a forced air fuel oil furnace, has a 50 gallon electric hot water heater, stove refrigerator, freezer and also features 200 A electrical service. Property is close to NYS Snowmobile Trail and within walking

    Rick Cutway T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Sh 58 Unit 52693, Fowler, NY 13642

    $210,000

    • Land
    • 140 Acres
    • $1,500 per Acre
    • 0 Sh 58
    • Unit 52693
    • Fowler, NY

    This sale is for 140 +/- acres of wooded land, a subdivision of parcel id 187.004-1-1.2. There is a section cleared just off SH 58 that could be used for a new home, camping area, hunting cabin, or any other use that a new owner can envision. There are atv/utv/hiking trails throughout the property. The land consists of mature and young woodlands, with a pond and a stream. This property is home

    Rick Cutway T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Sh 58 Unit 52458, Fowler, NY 13642

    $58,000 $7K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 12.9 Acres
    • $4,496 per Acre
    • 0 Sh 58
    • Unit 52458
    • Fowler, NY

    Discover the potential of this beautiful 12.9-acre wooded property featuring over 900 feet of road frontage along SH 58 and Hurst Road. Currently used for hunting and recreation, this versatile parcel offers an excellent opportunity to build your dream home in a peaceful, natural setting. With ample frontage, the property also presents the possibility for subdivision into multiple home sites,

    Rick Cutway T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Riverside Dr Prvt Unit 52475, Gouverneur, NY 13642

    $68,000

    • Land
    • 5.1 Acres
    • $13,333 per Acre
    • 0 Riverside Dr Prvt
    • Unit 52475
    • Gouverneur, NY

    This secluded 5.1-acre property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Enjoy access to a nearby river through a shared common area, ideal for outdoor recreation and relaxation. The property is currently set up for off-grid use, making it great for storage or a future homestead. As the last lot on the road with access to electricity, it provides a unique opportunity to connect to

    Rick Cutway T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image
  • 114 Mccollum Rd, Hermon, NY 13652

    $184,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • 114 Mccollum Rd
    • Hermon, NY

    Four bedroom, 2 bath farmhouse style home on 3.3 acres. There are 3 outbuildings for storage, farm animals or whatever fits your dreams and desires. The yard has apple trees, a creek, and a concrete slab for a 2 stall garage. The home has been very well maintained over the years, and includes an on demand full home back up generator. For heating purposes, there is an outside wood boiler, a forced

    Rick Cutway T.L.C. Real Estate, LLC

    Section Image

Source: St. Lawrence County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 52283

St. Lawrence County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 404400 145.004-2-18.2

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.