Estimated Value: $445,000 - $625,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,436
Sq Ft
$381/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Townsend Ave, Salem, NH 03079 and is currently estimated at $546,573, approximately $380 per square foot. 64 Townsend Ave is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including William E. Lancaster School, Woodbury School, and Salem High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2013
Sold by
Leary James G and Leary Brenda B
Bought by
Pixos Kerry
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pixos Kerry | $215,000 | -- | |
| Pixos Kerry | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pixos Kerry | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,145 | $448,500 | $166,700 | $281,800 |
| 2024 | $7,894 | $448,500 | $166,700 | $281,800 |
| 2023 | $7,607 | $448,500 | $166,700 | $281,800 |
| 2022 | $7,198 | $448,500 | $166,700 | $281,800 |
| 2021 | $7,167 | $448,500 | $166,700 | $281,800 |
| 2020 | $6,588 | $299,200 | $118,900 | $180,300 |
| 2019 | $6,576 | $299,200 | $118,900 | $180,300 |
| 2018 | $6,466 | $299,200 | $118,900 | $180,300 |
| 2017 | $5,998 | $287,800 | $118,900 | $168,900 |
| 2016 | $5,880 | $287,800 | $118,900 | $168,900 |
| 2015 | $5,437 | $254,200 | $119,300 | $134,900 |
| 2014 | $5,285 | $254,200 | $119,300 | $134,900 |
| 2013 | $5,201 | $254,200 | $119,300 | $134,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map