64 Tyler St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $475,000 - $938,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,974
Sq Ft
$357/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Tyler St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $704,758, approximately $357 per square foot. 64 Tyler St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Mulrenan James and Mulrenan Judith
Bought by
Mulrenan Anthony
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$12,915
Interest Rate
2.99%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2015
Sold by
Mulrenan James and Mulrenan Judith
Bought by
Mulrenan James and Mulrenan Judith
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$235,616
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mulrenan Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Mulrenan Anthony | -- | None Available | |
| Mulrenan James | -- | None Available | |
| Mulrenan James | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mulrenan Anthony | $12,915 | |
| Previous Owner | Mulrenan James | $235,616 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,979 | $351,000 | $107,400 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $5,979 | $351,000 | $107,400 | $243,600 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $351,000 | $107,400 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $4,733 | $351,000 | $107,400 | $243,600 |
| 2020 | $5,105 | $351,000 | $107,400 | $243,600 |
| 2019 | $5,105 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $328,000 | $95,600 | $232,400 |
| 2017 | $4,708 | $303,600 | $117,700 | $185,900 |
| 2016 | $4,782 | $303,600 | $117,700 | $185,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $303,600 | $117,700 | $185,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $303,600 | $117,700 | $185,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map