75 Tyler St Riverhead, NY 11901
Estimated Value: $565,721 - $742,000
3
Beds
--
Bath
1,592
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 75 Tyler St, Riverhead, NY 11901 and is currently estimated at $681,180, approximately $427 per square foot. 75 Tyler St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Pulaski Street Intermediate School, Riverhead Middle School, and Riverhead Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 30, 2009
Sold by
Taldone Vincent
Bought by
Henderson Donald and Henderson Cheryl A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,444
Outstanding Balance
$22,461
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$658,719
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2007
Sold by
Nf Management Inc
Bought by
Taldone Vincent and T&R Development Corp Of
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
The Home Valuation Report is an in-depth analysis detailing your home's value as well as a comparison with similar homes in the area
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Henderson Donald | $329,000 | -- | |
| Taldone Vincent | $270,000 | Joseph Lieb | |
| Taldone Vincent | $270,000 | Joseph Lieb |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
We collect this data history from publicly available records. To have your information removed, we recommend requesting removal directly through your county’s website.
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Henderson Donald | $39,444 | |
| Open | Henderson Donald | $298,555 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $277,200 | $95,400 | $181,800 |
| 2023 | -- | $277,200 | $95,400 | $181,800 |
| 2022 | $3,603 | $277,200 | $95,400 | $181,800 |
| 2021 | $3,603 | $277,200 | $95,400 | $181,800 |
| 2020 | $3,890 | $277,200 | $95,400 | $181,800 |
| 2019 | $3,890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $255,800 | $86,700 | $169,100 |
| 2017 | $3,587 | $240,800 | $81,600 | $159,200 |
| 2016 | $3,644 | $240,800 | $81,600 | $159,200 |
| 2015 | -- | $240,800 | $81,600 | $159,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $240,800 | $81,600 | $159,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map
Nearby Homes
Your Personal Tour Guide
Ask me questions while you tour the home.