64 Upper Woodcrest Rd Berwick, PA 18603
Estimated Value: $199,328 - $312,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,472
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Upper Woodcrest Rd, Berwick, PA 18603 and is currently estimated at $251,832, approximately $171 per square foot. 64 Upper Woodcrest Rd is a home located in Columbia County with nearby schools including Berwick Area High School, Holy Family Consolidated School, and New Story School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,696 | $33,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2025 | $2,578 | $33,686 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,528 | $33,686 | $5,950 | $27,736 |
| 2023 | $2,326 | $33,686 | $5,950 | $27,736 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $33,686 | $5,950 | $27,736 |
| 2021 | $2,175 | $33,686 | $5,950 | $27,736 |
| 2020 | $2,115 | $33,686 | $5,950 | $27,736 |
| 2019 | $2,108 | $33,686 | $5,950 | $27,736 |
| 2018 | $2,109 | $33,686 | $5,950 | $27,736 |
| 2017 | $2,118 | $33,686 | $5,950 | $27,736 |
| 2016 | -- | $33,686 | $5,950 | $27,736 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,916 | $5,950 | $23,966 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,916 | $5,950 | $23,966 |
Source: Public Records
Map