64 Warner Ave Springfield, NJ 07081
Estimated Value: $521,076 - $578,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,305
Sq Ft
$419/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Warner Ave, Springfield, NJ 07081 and is currently estimated at $546,269, approximately $418 per square foot. 64 Warner Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including Jonathan Dayton High School and St James The Apostle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2019
Sold by
Martino Giuseppe and Bellafiore Rosaria
Bought by
Martino Jennifer and Bellafiort Rosaria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2006
Sold by
Ma Gaetano Martino Aka Gaetana
Bought by
Martino Giuseppe and Bellafiore Rosaria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martino Jennifer | -- | None Available | |
| Martino Giuseppe | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,293 | $433,400 | $165,700 | $267,700 |
| 2024 | $10,124 | $433,400 | $165,700 | $267,700 |
| 2023 | $10,124 | $433,400 | $165,700 | $267,700 |
| 2022 | $9,400 | $433,400 | $165,700 | $267,700 |
| 2021 | $8,726 | $117,200 | $55,700 | $61,500 |
| 2020 | $8,590 | $117,200 | $55,700 | $61,500 |
| 2019 | $8,474 | $117,200 | $55,700 | $61,500 |
| 2018 | $8,321 | $117,200 | $55,700 | $61,500 |
| 2017 | $8,093 | $117,200 | $55,700 | $61,500 |
| 2016 | $7,936 | $117,200 | $55,700 | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $7,593 | $117,200 | $55,700 | $61,500 |
| 2014 | $7,445 | $117,200 | $55,700 | $61,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map