64 Welshire Ct Unit 8D Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $275,606 - $319,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,000
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 64 Welshire Ct Unit 8D, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently estimated at $293,902, approximately $146 per square foot. 64 Welshire Ct Unit 8D is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Ervin Carlisle Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Acmst Ltd
Bought by
Sutton Shirlee J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 3, 2009
Sold by
Cooney Michael S and Estate Of Charles J Cooney
Bought by
Acmst Ltd
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,000
Interest Rate
5.28%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Mcclory Walter E
Bought by
Cooney Charles J and Cooney Patricia A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1996
Sold by
Mary A Parker
Bought by
Mcclory Walter E and Mcclory Nancy L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$132,500
Interest Rate
8.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sutton Shirlee J | -- | Attorney | |
| Acmst Ltd | $141,000 | Attorney | |
| Cooney Charles J | $154,000 | -- | |
| Mcclory Walter E | $132,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Acmst Ltd | $125,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcclory Walter E | $132,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,770 | $68,460 | $14,350 | $54,110 |
| 2023 | $2,804 | $68,460 | $14,350 | $54,110 |
| 2022 | $2,766 | $59,500 | $10,500 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $2,827 | $59,500 | $10,500 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $2,859 | $59,500 | $10,500 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $53,100 | $10,500 | $42,600 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $53,100 | $10,500 | $42,600 |
| 2017 | $2,559 | $49,350 | $8,750 | $40,600 |
| 2016 | $2,335 | $49,350 | $8,750 | $40,600 |
| 2015 | $2,348 | $49,350 | $8,750 | $40,600 |
| 2014 | $2,386 | $49,350 | $8,750 | $40,600 |
| 2013 | $2,399 | $49,350 | $8,750 | $40,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map