Estimated Value: $74,745 - $111,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,088
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Barnum Rd, Olean, NY 14760 and is currently estimated at $95,186, approximately $87 per square foot. 640 Barnum Rd is a home located in Cattaraugus County with nearby schools including Portville Elementary School and Portville Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2019
Sold by
Greene Elizabeth F Est
Bought by
Greene Terry L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Terry L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,980 | $21,700 | $0 | $21,700 |
| 2024 | $1,285 | $21,700 | $0 | $21,700 |
| 2023 | $1,149 | $21,700 | $0 | $21,700 |
| 2022 | $1,198 | $21,700 | $0 | $21,700 |
| 2021 | $1,190 | $21,700 | $0 | $21,700 |
| 2020 | $1,933 | $21,700 | $0 | $21,700 |
| 2019 | $629 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,922 | $21,700 | $0 | $0 |