640 Beauchamp Rd Advance, NC 27006
Estimated Value: $692,000 - $849,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
4,166
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Beauchamp Rd, Advance, NC 27006 and is currently estimated at $766,994, approximately $184 per square foot. 640 Beauchamp Rd is a home with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, William Ellis Middle School, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 2012
Sold by
Miller M David and Miller Terri P
Bought by
Stanley Sara Miller and Stanley Jeremy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stanley Sara Miller | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,517 | $633,540 | $54,180 | $579,360 |
| 2024 | $3,949 | $495,270 | $47,890 | $447,380 |
| 2023 | $3,949 | $495,270 | $47,890 | $447,380 |
| 2022 | $3,949 | $495,270 | $47,890 | $447,380 |
| 2021 | $3,949 | $495,270 | $47,890 | $447,380 |
| 2020 | $3,563 | $444,080 | $47,890 | $396,190 |
| 2019 | $3,563 | $444,080 | $47,890 | $396,190 |
| 2018 | $3,455 | $444,080 | $47,890 | $396,190 |
| 2017 | $3,411 | $444,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,383 | $440,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,383 | $440,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,907 | $440,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $440,520 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map