Seller's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Rutger
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
(208) 251-8903
10 in this area
177 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $270,000 - $335,000
Seller will pay 3% towards buyers lender closing costs! Hard to find 5 Bedrooms 2 bath, with lots of storage! Come check out this Solid Brick Home with a Fully Fenced Yard and Detached Shop with Metal Beam that gives you room to work on all your projects, park your car & use for Extra Storage. Easy access right off the alley! Newly added bedroom & Pantry/Mudroom that gives this home just what it needed! Inside features Fresh Paint, Recessed Lighting, an Inviting Living Room with a Large Picture Window, & Hardwood Floors! You will love the Cheery Kitchen with New Butcher Block CounterTops, Tile backsplash, Refurbished Cabinets, New Light Fixtures, Newer Dishwasher, Brand New Range, New Faucet, and a built in Hutch that offers character and great storage! Area for a Large Dining Table in front of a Windows lined wall where you can Soak in the View of the American Falls Reservoir and the Sprinklers rolling across the Farms in the Sun Set after a long day. Take a trip downstairs to find 2 Large Bedrooms, a Shelf lined Storage Room, 3/4 Bath, Laundry Room and an Up-dated Family Room. Features not seen with the eye that you will love!: Newer A/C unit and Gas Furnace, and a New Gas Water Heater.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho Listed on: 04/24/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member
Non-Member
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mingo Nicholas | -- | Flying S Title And Escrow | |
| Butcher Joshua | -- | Alliance Title | |
| Clapier James R | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello | |
| Clapier Jc James R | -- | Pioneer Title Pocatello |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mingo Nicholas | $247,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Butcher Joshua | $190,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Clapier James R | $136,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Clapier Jc James R | $135,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/04/2024 10/04/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/13/2024 09/13/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/03/2024 09/03/24 | Price Changed | $297,500 | -0.8% | $130 / Sq Ft |
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | For Sale | $299,900 | 0.0% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 07/26/2024 07/26/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/10/2024 07/10/24 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.8% | $131 / Sq Ft |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Price Changed | $315,000 | -1.6% | $137 / Sq Ft |
| 04/25/2024 04/25/24 | For Sale | $320,000 | -- | $139 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,792 | $129,593 | $49,370 | $80,223 |
| 2024 | $1,792 | $129,593 | $49,370 | $80,223 |
| 2023 | $1,665 | $129,593 | $49,370 | $80,223 |
| 2022 | $1,919 | $95,482 | $41,688 | $53,794 |
| 2021 | $1,869 | $165,115 | $33,063 | $132,052 |
| 2020 | $1,702 | $143,578 | $28,750 | $114,828 |
| 2019 | $1,581 | $124,850 | $25,000 | $99,850 |
| 2018 | $2,942 | $124,850 | $25,000 | $99,850 |
| 2017 | $2,729 | $108,325 | $22,500 | $85,825 |
| 2016 | $2,703 | $108,325 | $22,500 | $85,825 |
| 2013 | -- | $108,325 | $22,500 | $85,825 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Elizabeth Rutger
Keller Williams Realty East Idaho
(208) 251-8903
10 in this area
177 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
Non-Member
Source: Snake River Regional MLS
MLS Number: 2164661
APN: RPA1152-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.