NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $454,000 - $467,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,784 Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 9, 2018

Last sale price $222,000 $124 Per Sq Ft

Est. 107% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,933 / mo

205 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Attic
  • 1 Car Garage
  • Wood Flooring
  • Corner Lot
  • Stained Glass

About This Home

As of February 2018

Classic Colonial with lots of character, hardwood floors, built ins,natural woodwork and open staircase/foyer with a stained glass window. Plenty of storage and oversized closets throughout. Applianced kitchen with oak cabinets, recessed lights. There is a library/office with built ins and half bath off the kitchen. Formal dining room with archway and chandelier with matching side lights and built in china closet. The large living room opens to the dining room and has French doors that lead to the foyer. The second floor includes the Master bedroom and two good size other bedrooms and an open foyer/nursery and a walk up attic to store all your belongings. Economical natural gas heat and hot water, washer and dryer, vinyl windows, patio and large backyard for all your family gatherings. Paved driveway with a 1 car detached garage. This home is located on a dead end Street and a corner lot (Kenney). Near shopping, and easy highway access.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Donna Foley

Century 21 Dumont and Assoc. License #002212 Listed on: 06/28/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

RachNH Realty Group

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan License #061002

Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,829

Year Built

  • Built in 1935

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Landscaped
  • Corner Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Irrigation

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Colonial Architecture
  • Stone Foundation
  • Wood Frame Construction
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Unfinished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,829

Year Built

Built in 1935

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Status Detail: Closed
  • Style: Colonial
  • Flood Zone: Unknown
  • Construction: Existing
  • Total Stories: 2
  • Property Class: Residential
  • Property Type: Single Family
  • Year Built: 1935
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Hood, Range - Gas, Refrigerator, Washer, Trash Compactor
  • Equipment: Irrigation System, Security System
  • Features Interior: Attic, Kitchen/Dining, Lead/Stain Glass, Natural Woodwork
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
  • Total Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Access Type: Interior
  • Basement Description: Concrete Floor, Full, Stairs - Interior, Unfinished
  • Level 1: Level 1: Dining Room, Level 1: Foyer, Level 1: Kitchen, Level 1: Library, Level 1: Living Room
  • Level 2: Level 2: Bedroom, Level 2: Master Bedroom, Level 2: Nursery
  • Basement Level Rooms: Level B: Workshop
  • Room 1: Kitchen, 15x13, On Level: 1
  • Room 2: Dining Room, 13x14, On Level: 1
  • Room 3: Living Room, 13x17, On Level: 1
  • Room 4: Library, 8x12, On Level: 1
  • Room 5: 1, 11x12
  • Room 6: Master Bedroom, 15x16, On Level: 2
  • Room 7: Bedroom, 12x15, On Level: 2
  • Room 8: Bedroom, 12x10, On Level: 2
  • Room 9: Nursery, 8x11, On Level: 2
  • Room 10: Basement
  • Sq Ft - Apx Finished AG: 1784
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total: 2728
  • Sq Ft - Apx Total Finished: 1784
  • Sq Ft - Apx Unfinished BG: 944

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: 1

Lot Info

  • Map: 0136
  • Lot: 0010
  • Lot Sq Ft: 7841
  • Lot Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Description: City Lot, Corner, Landscaped, Level
  • Surveyed: Unknown
  • Zoning: residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Gross Amount: 4829
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 28, 2017
Closed on
Feb 9, 2018
Sold by
Chavanelle Cathleen A
Bought by
Puglisi Julia M and Poisson Zachary A
Seller's Agent
Donna Foley
Century 21 Dumont and Assoc.
Buyer's Agent
RachNH Realty Group
Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan
List Price
$264,900
Sold Price
$222,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$42,900
-16.19%
Current Estimated Value
$460,510

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$238,510
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.25%
Original Mortgage
$215,340
Outstanding Balance
$180,683
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$279,827

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Puglisi Julia M $222,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Puglisi Julia M $215,340
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/09/2018 02/09/18 Sold $222,000 -7.5% $124 / Sq Ft
01/19/2018 01/19/18 Pending -- -- --
10/17/2017 10/17/17 Price Changed $239,900 -2.0% $134 / Sq Ft
09/09/2017 09/09/17 Price Changed $244,900 -2.0% $137 / Sq Ft
08/02/2017 08/02/17 Price Changed $249,900 -3.8% $140 / Sq Ft
07/19/2017 07/19/17 Price Changed $259,900 -1.9% $146 / Sq Ft
06/28/2017 06/28/17 For Sale $264,900 -- $148 / Sq Ft
Source: PrimeMLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $5,727 $292,500 $90,400 $202,100
2023 $5,517 $292,500 $90,400 $202,100
2022 $5,335 $292,500 $90,400 $202,100
2021 $5,171 $292,500 $90,400 $202,100
2020 $5,147 $208,700 $62,300 $146,400
2019 $5,076 $208,700 $62,300 $146,400
2018 $4,942 $208,700 $62,300 $146,400
2017 $4,793 $208,700 $62,300 $146,400
2016 $5,317 $208,700 $62,300 $146,400
2015 $4,681 $199,700 $62,300 $137,400
2014 $4,693 $199,700 $62,300 $137,400
2013 $4,527 $199,700 $62,300 $137,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: PrimeMLS

MLS Number: 4643928

PrimeMLS

APN: MNCH-000136-000000-000010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.