640 Colonial Cir Fullerton, CA 92835
Las Palmas Hermosa NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $991,000 - $1,134,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,010
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Colonial Cir, Fullerton, CA 92835 and is currently estimated at $1,045,928, approximately $520 per square foot. 640 Colonial Cir is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Beechwood Elementary School and Fullerton Union High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,215 | $372,708 | $142,564 | $230,144 |
| 2024 | $4,215 | $365,400 | $139,768 | $225,632 |
| 2023 | $4,111 | $358,236 | $137,028 | $221,208 |
| 2022 | $4,079 | $351,212 | $134,341 | $216,871 |
| 2021 | $4,008 | $344,326 | $131,707 | $212,619 |
| 2020 | $3,984 | $340,796 | $130,357 | $210,439 |
| 2019 | $3,883 | $334,114 | $127,801 | $206,313 |
| 2018 | $3,824 | $327,563 | $125,295 | $202,268 |
| 2017 | $3,759 | $321,141 | $122,839 | $198,302 |
| 2016 | $3,681 | $314,845 | $120,431 | $194,414 |
| 2015 | $3,579 | $310,116 | $118,622 | $191,494 |
| 2014 | $3,476 | $304,042 | $116,299 | $187,743 |
Source: Public Records
Map