640 Davidson Dr Cleveland, OH 44143
Estimated Value: $378,000 - $443,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,383
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Davidson Dr, Cleveland, OH 44143 and is currently estimated at $406,300, approximately $170 per square foot. 640 Davidson Dr is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Mayfield High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1981
Bought by
Granito Michael
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 1981
Bought by
Paul Lipman Trs
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 1978
Bought by
Maison Building Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1975
Bought by
Lipman Paul Trs
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Granito Michael | $32,000 | -- | |
| Maison Building Inc | -- | -- | |
| Paul Lipman Trs | -- | -- | |
| Maison Building Inc | $57,200 | -- | |
| Lipman Paul Trs | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,688 | $124,985 | $28,385 | $96,600 |
| 2024 | $7,013 | $124,985 | $28,385 | $96,600 |
| 2023 | $6,500 | $103,250 | $22,680 | $80,570 |
| 2022 | $6,485 | $103,250 | $22,680 | $80,570 |
| 2021 | $6,430 | $103,250 | $22,680 | $80,570 |
| 2020 | $6,117 | $90,550 | $19,880 | $70,670 |
| 2019 | $5,917 | $258,700 | $56,800 | $201,900 |
| 2018 | $5,555 | $90,550 | $19,880 | $70,670 |
| 2017 | $5,770 | $83,270 | $15,330 | $67,940 |
| 2016 | $5,723 | $83,270 | $15,330 | $67,940 |
| 2015 | $5,551 | $83,270 | $15,330 | $67,940 |
| 2014 | $5,551 | $87,650 | $16,140 | $71,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map