640 Dodge Ave Evanston, IL 60202
Southwest Evanston NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $491,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,144
Sq Ft
$359/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Dodge Ave, Evanston, IL 60202 and is currently estimated at $411,015, approximately $359 per square foot. 640 Dodge Ave is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Dawes Elementary School, Chute Middle School, and Evanston Township High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2019
Sold by
Cannon Sonia I and Traverso Sonia
Bought by
Cannon Charles A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1998
Sold by
Fowler Stephen A and Fowler Lynda A
Bought by
Cannon Charles A and Cannon Sonia I
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$133,450
Outstanding Balance
$36,853
Interest Rate
11.75%
Estimated Equity
$374,162
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cannon Charles A | -- | Attorney | |
| Cannon Charles A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cannon Charles A | $133,450 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,055 | $33,000 | $6,502 | $26,498 |
| 2024 | $6,055 | $28,000 | $5,381 | $22,619 |
| 2023 | $5,783 | $28,000 | $5,381 | $22,619 |
| 2022 | $5,783 | $28,000 | $5,381 | $22,619 |
| 2021 | $5,515 | $23,837 | $3,811 | $20,026 |
| 2020 | $5,501 | $23,837 | $3,811 | $20,026 |
| 2019 | $5,494 | $26,575 | $3,811 | $22,764 |
| 2018 | $4,458 | $19,492 | $3,138 | $16,354 |
| 2017 | $4,357 | $19,492 | $3,138 | $16,354 |
| 2016 | $4,356 | $19,492 | $3,138 | $16,354 |
| 2015 | $4,547 | $19,343 | $2,690 | $16,653 |
| 2014 | $4,518 | $19,343 | $2,690 | $16,653 |
| 2013 | $4,398 | $19,343 | $2,690 | $16,653 |
Source: Public Records
Map