640 E 41st St Chicago, IL 60653
Bronzeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,000 - $191,591
--
Bed
2
Baths
1,590
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 E 41st St, Chicago, IL 60653 and is currently estimated at $189,296, approximately $119 per square foot. 640 E 41st St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Fuller Elementary School, Wendell Phillips Academy High School, and University of Chicago Charter School - Donoghue.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,810 | $39,000 | $10,500 | $28,500 |
| 2024 | $3,810 | $39,000 | $10,500 | $28,500 |
| 2023 | $3,714 | $18,000 | $10,500 | $7,500 |
| 2022 | $3,714 | $18,000 | $10,500 | $7,500 |
| 2021 | $3,630 | $18,000 | $10,500 | $7,500 |
| 2020 | $3,584 | $16,089 | $5,100 | $10,989 |
| 2019 | $3,673 | $18,284 | $5,100 | $13,184 |
| 2018 | $3,612 | $18,284 | $5,100 | $13,184 |
| 2017 | $3,642 | $16,918 | $4,200 | $12,718 |
| 2016 | $3,389 | $16,918 | $4,200 | $12,718 |
| 2015 | $3,100 | $16,918 | $4,200 | $12,718 |
| 2014 | $2,373 | $12,790 | $3,600 | $9,190 |
| 2013 | $2,326 | $12,790 | $3,600 | $9,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map