Estimated Value: $1,900,077
Highlights
- Garage
- 5-minute walk to Ditmas Avenue
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
- Ditmas Junior High school Rated A-
About This Home
As of May 2019This gut renovated spacious 3 bedroom, 2 bath located in a prime Kensington location is available immediately. The apartment features a spacious living area, hardwood floors, a full kitchen with modern appliances and a renovated windowed bathroom. This unit gets plenty of natural sunlight throughout the day.
The rent includes heat & hot water. Located 3 blocks from the Ditmas Ave F station. Cats allowed. Broker's fee
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- 1920
Parking
- Garage
Home Design
- 1,400 Sq Ft Home
- Entry on the 1st floor
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Utilities
- Heating System Uses Natural Gas
Community Details
- Kensington Subdivision
Listing and Financial Details
- Property Available on 5/19/19
- Tax Block 5387
Ownership History
Purchase Details
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.Purchase Details
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bhuiyan Jahangir | $1,250,000 | -- | |
| Ingigneri As Trustee, Orazio | -- | -- |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bhuiyan Jahangir | $875,000 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/20/2022 04/20/22 | Off Market | $2,900 | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2019 05/19/19 | Rented | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/19/2019 05/19/19 | Rented | $2,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 04/19/2019 04/19/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/03/2019 03/03/19 | For Rent | $2,900 | -- | -- |
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,035 | $134,040 | $29,160 | $104,880 |
| 2025 | $10,517 | $119,640 | $29,160 | $90,480 |
| 2024 | $10,517 | $94,500 | $29,160 | $65,340 |
| 2023 | $10,198 | $97,140 | $29,160 | $67,980 |
| 2022 | $9,595 | $89,460 | $29,160 | $60,300 |
| 2021 | $9,964 | $98,100 | $29,160 | $68,940 |
| 2019 | $7,495 | $77,220 | $29,160 | $48,060 |
| 2018 | $6,054 | $34,038 | $11,641 | $22,397 |
| 2017 | $5,921 | $32,246 | $15,455 | $16,791 |
| 2016 | $5,667 | $31,648 | $17,399 | $14,249 |
| 2015 | $3,249 | $31,648 | $22,817 | $8,831 |
| 2014 | $3,249 | $29,859 | $21,356 | $8,503 |
Source: Real Estate Board of New York (REBNY)
MLS Number: RLS10524593
APN: 05387-0036
- 634 E 3rd St
- 306 Ditmas Ave
- 304 Ditmas Ave
- 302 Ditmas Ave
- 688 E 4th St
- 488 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6C
- 488 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6D
- 488 Ocean Pkwy Unit 5E
- 540 Ocean Pkwy Unit 6D
- 734 E 5th St Unit 3R
- 435 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3K
- 525 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4J
- 525 Ocean Pkwy Unit 5K
- 821 McDonald Ave
- 819 McDonald Ave
- 640 Ditmas Ave Unit 16
- 640 Ditmas Ave Unit 17
- 415 Ocean Pkwy Unit 4B
- 415 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3G
- 415 Ocean Pkwy Unit 3H
Ask me questions while you tour the home.