T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Theresa Phillips
Zip Realty Inc.
Estimated Value: $643,000 - $738,000
PROPERTY DRASTICALLY REDUCED FOR QUICK SALE. For "ALL CASH OFFERS ONLY" property can go for $175,000.00. For clients needing financing property sells for $200,000.00. Seller will not go any lower. Units have long standing tenants and "SELLER WILL NOT EVICT TENANTS". Property may have one vacant unit. PROPERTY SOLD "AS IS". Property is in rent control area. Good investment property or income property for first time buyers. May go FHA. Buyers agent will need to check with own appraiser. Ofer subject to inspection. STANDARD SALE!!!!!!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Theresa Phillips
Zip Realty Inc. License #00925911 Listed on: 04/18/2012
Last Buyer's Agent
VINNIE MOHABIR
License #1122631
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pineda Alex O | -- | Title 365 | |
| Pineda Alex O | -- | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Pineda Alex O | $350,000 | Wfg Title Company Of Ca | |
| Simply Divine Inc | $175,000 | Cal Counties Title Nation |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pineda Alex O | $343,660 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/22/2012 06/22/12 | Sold | $175,000 | -12.5% | $156 / Sq Ft |
| 05/14/2012 05/14/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/18/2012 04/18/12 | For Sale | $200,000 | -- | $179 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,668 | $450,684 | $275,884 | $174,800 |
| 2024 | $5,668 | $441,848 | $270,475 | $171,373 |
| 2023 | $5,562 | $433,185 | $265,172 | $168,013 |
| 2022 | $5,316 | $424,692 | $259,973 | $164,719 |
| 2021 | $5,246 | $416,366 | $254,876 | $161,490 |
| 2020 | $5,295 | $412,578 | $252,263 | $160,315 |
| 2019 | $5,093 | $404,498 | $247,317 | $157,181 |
| 2018 | $5,015 | $396,577 | $242,468 | $154,109 |
| 2016 | $4,566 | $362,436 | $207,106 | $155,330 |
| 2015 | $4,502 | $356,993 | $203,996 | $152,997 |
| 2014 | $4,534 | $350,000 | $200,000 | $150,000 |
T
Seller's Agent in 2012
Theresa Phillips
Zip Realty Inc.
V
Buyer's Agent in 2012
VINNIE MOHABIR
Source: The MLS
MLS Number: 12-594757
APN: 6029-025-021
Ask me questions while you tour the home.