640 E Bullion St Hailey, ID 83333
Estimated Value: $1,077,208 - $1,317,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,413
Sq Ft
$479/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 E Bullion St, Hailey, ID 83333 and is currently estimated at $1,155,552, approximately $478 per square foot. 640 E Bullion St is a home with nearby schools including Syringa Mountain School and The Sage School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2021
Sold by
Quigley Farm And Conservation Cmnty Llc
Bought by
Stalker Matthew James and Stalker Sarah Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Quigley Farm And Conservation Cmnty Llc
Bought by
Rachlin Richard S and Rachlin Julie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stalker Matthew James | -- | Blane County Title | |
| Rachlin Richard S | -- | Blaine County Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,646 | $939,970 | $346,288 | $593,682 |
| 2024 | $2,646 | $939,970 | $346,288 | $593,682 |
| 2023 | $2,849 | $715,695 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $596,752 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,609 | $471,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,564 | $387,996 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $296,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,297 | $277,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,531 | $277,123 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $272,181 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $226,577 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map