NOT LISTED FOR SALE

640 E J St Benicia, CA 94510

Estimated Value: $940,000 - $1,090,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,674 Sq Ft
$384/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 640 E J St, Benicia, CA 94510 and is currently estimated at $1,027,120, approximately $384 per square foot. 640 E J St is a home located in Solano County with nearby schools including Robert Semple Elementary School, Benicia Middle School, and Benicia High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Gillette Cynthia A and Kessler William M
Bought by
Minoui Maziar and Oliveira Dayene
Current Estimated Value
$1,027,120

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Outstanding Balance
$628,303
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$398,817

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 3, 2016
Sold by
Hofstetter James and Hofstetter Kaitlin
Bought by
Gillete Cynthia A and Kessler William M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$626,450
Interest Rate
3.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 2, 2009
Sold by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp
Bought by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,297
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 30, 2009
Sold by
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatio
Bought by
Hofstetter James and Hofstetter Kaitlin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,297
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 30, 2009
Sold by
Hospodka Dena L
Bought by
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 16, 2008
Sold by
Hospodka Joseph John
Bought by
Hospodka Dena L

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 10, 2007
Sold by
Hospodka Dena L
Bought by
Hospodka Dena L and Hospodka Joseph John

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 23, 2005
Sold by
Hospodka Joseph John
Bought by
Hospodka Dena L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$675,000
Interest Rate
1.37%
Mortgage Type
Negative Amortization

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 14, 2004
Sold by
Hospodka Joseph John and Hospodka Dena L
Bought by
Hospodka Joseph John and Hospodka Dena L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 30, 2004
Sold by
Hospodka Joseph John and Petlansky Cindy A
Bought by
Hospodka Joseph John and Hospodka Dena

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$520,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2003
Sold by
Pistella Raymond
Bought by
Hospodka Joseph John and Petlansky Cindy A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2002
Sold by
Pistella Gail and Pistella Gail A
Bought by
Pistella Raymond and Pistella Gail

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$155,000
Interest Rate
5.89%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 19, 1996
Sold by
Pistella Raymond L
Bought by
Pistella Gail A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$66,000
Interest Rate
8.25%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 1996
Sold by
Pistella Gail A and Wilson Angela M
Bought by
Pistella Gail A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 3, 1993
Sold by
Pistella Raymond
Bought by
Pistella Gail A

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$145,000
Interest Rate
6.89%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Minoui Maziar $885,000 Old Republic Title Company
Gillete Cynthia A $737,000 North American Title Co Inc
Jp Morgan Chase Bank National Associatin $440,000 First American Title Company
Hofstetter James $440,000 First American Title Company
Countrywide Home Loans Servicing Lp $440,000 Landsafe Title
Hospodka Dena L -- Accommodation
Hospodka Dena L -- None Available
Hospodka Dena L -- Ticor Title Company Of Ca
Hospodka Joseph John $93,000 Placer Title Co
Hospodka Joseph John -- Placer Title Co
Hospodka Joseph John -- --
Pistella Raymond -- North American Title Co
Pistella Gail A -- American Title Ins Co
Pistella Gail A -- --
Pistella Gail A -- --
Pistella Gail A $327,000 North American Title Co Inc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Minoui Maziar $708,000
Previous Owner Gillete Cynthia A $626,450
Previous Owner Hofstetter James $424,297
Previous Owner Hospodka Dena L $675,000
Previous Owner Hospodka Joseph John $520,000
Previous Owner Pistella Raymond $155,000
Previous Owner Pistella Gail A $66,000
Previous Owner Pistella Gail A $145,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,223 $957,950 $216,485 $741,465
2024 $11,223 $939,168 $212,241 $726,927
2023 $10,953 $920,754 $208,080 $712,674
2022 $10,749 $902,700 $204,000 $698,700
2021 $10,531 $885,000 $200,000 $685,000
2020 $9,196 $782,108 $212,241 $569,867
2019 $9,035 $766,774 $208,080 $558,694
2018 $8,802 $751,740 $204,000 $547,740
2017 $8,614 $737,000 $200,000 $537,000
2016 $5,816 $479,779 $190,821 $288,958
2015 $5,669 $472,573 $187,955 $284,618
2014 $5,603 $463,317 $184,274 $279,043
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.