640 Flora Dr Oceanside, CA 92057
North Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $733,205 - $767,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,236
Sq Ft
$604/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Flora Dr, Oceanside, CA 92057 and is currently estimated at $746,551, approximately $604 per square foot. 640 Flora Dr is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Del Rio Elementary School, Cesar Chavez Middle School, and El Camino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 3, 2025
Sold by
Youngblood Living Trust and Youngblood Beverly J
Bought by
Youngblood Living Trust and Youngblood
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2003
Sold by
Youngblood Roy Lynn and Youngblood Beverly J
Bought by
Youngblood Roy L and Youngblood Beverly J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Youngblood Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Youngblood Roy L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $51 | $59,082 | $17,297 | $41,785 |
| 2024 | $51 | $57,924 | $16,958 | $40,966 |
| 2023 | $49 | $56,789 | $16,626 | $40,163 |
| 2022 | $49 | $55,676 | $16,300 | $39,376 |
| 2021 | $49 | $54,585 | $15,981 | $38,604 |
| 2020 | $1,477 | $54,027 | $15,818 | $38,209 |
| 2019 | $1,477 | $52,968 | $15,508 | $37,460 |
| 2018 | $1,530 | $51,930 | $15,204 | $36,726 |
| 2017 | $537 | $50,912 | $14,906 | $36,006 |
| 2016 | $517 | $49,914 | $14,614 | $35,300 |
| 2015 | $502 | $49,165 | $14,395 | $34,770 |
| 2014 | $484 | $48,203 | $14,114 | $34,089 |
Source: Public Records
Map