Estimated Value: $526,112 - $606,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,578
Sq Ft
$356/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Forest Rd, Wayne, PA 19087 and is currently estimated at $562,278, approximately $356 per square foot. 640 Forest Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Roberts Elementary School, Upper Merion Middle School, and Upper Merion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 6, 1998
Sold by
Bethke George W and Bethke Joan M
Bought by
Estock David G and Estock Megan H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estock David G | $165,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,494 | $145,830 | $61,950 | $83,880 |
| 2024 | $4,494 | $145,830 | $61,950 | $83,880 |
| 2023 | $4,336 | $145,830 | $61,950 | $83,880 |
| 2022 | $4,149 | $145,830 | $61,950 | $83,880 |
| 2021 | $4,021 | $145,830 | $61,950 | $83,880 |
| 2020 | $3,842 | $145,830 | $61,950 | $83,880 |
| 2019 | $3,777 | $145,830 | $61,950 | $83,880 |
| 2018 | $3,777 | $145,830 | $61,950 | $83,880 |
| 2017 | $3,641 | $145,830 | $61,950 | $83,880 |
| 2016 | $3,584 | $145,830 | $61,950 | $83,880 |
| 2015 | $3,452 | $145,830 | $61,950 | $83,880 |
| 2014 | $3,452 | $145,830 | $61,950 | $83,880 |
Source: Public Records
Map