$247,500
$43K PRICE DROP

640 Gholston St Comer, GA 30629

Estimated payment $1,532/month

Total Views 6,859
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,861 Sq Ft
$133 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Deck
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Corner Lot
  • Ranch Style House
  • Sun or Florida Room
  • No HOA

About This Home

House in Comer city limits across from the Comer elementary school. 3 bedrooms, 2 baths sun room, play room, eat-in-kitchen, Conner lot. Partial fenced yard, sheds, fire place in play room

Listing Agent

Deborah Burdette

Burdette Realty License #245777 Listed on: 02/17/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,300

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 21,344 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 1,861 Sq Ft Home
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 3 Parking Spaces

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,300

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

0.49 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1972
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .49
  • Other Sturctures: Shed(s)
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 1861
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Oven/Range (Combo)
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 1861
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1861
  • Interior Amenities: Master On Main Level
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Bedroom Main Level: 3

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding
  • Fencing: Back Yard, Chain Link
  • Lot Features: City Lot, Corner Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch
  • Property Condition: Resale
  • Roof: Composition

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Detached, Off Street, Parking Shed
  • ParkingTotal: 3

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Laundry Features: None
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2300

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,297 $75,914 $8,182 $67,732
2024 $2,296 $73,637 $8,182 $65,455
2023 $2,112 $67,742 $6,818 $60,924
2022 $1,855 $57,979 $4,689 $53,290
2021 $1,516 $44,633 $4,689 $39,944
2020 $1,095 $43,951 $4,007 $39,944
2019 $823 $35,214 $4,007 $31,207
2018 $786 $33,990 $3,666 $30,324
2017 $1,219 $35,463 $3,409 $32,054
2016 $583 $29,354 $3,100 $26,254
2015 $580 $29,354 $3,100 $26,254
2014 $570 $29,023 $2,790 $26,233
2013 -- $29,023 $2,790 $26,233
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/15/2026 05/15/26 Price Changed $247,500 -1.0% $133 / Sq Ft
04/17/2026 04/17/26 Price Changed $250,000 -5.8% $134 / Sq Ft
03/20/2026 03/20/26 Price Changed $265,500 -7.1% $143 / Sq Ft
03/13/2026 03/13/26 Price Changed $285,900 -1.4% $154 / Sq Ft
02/17/2026 02/17/26 For Sale $290,000 -- $156 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $105,000 --
Deed -- --
Source: Public Records

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10692738

Georgia MLS

APN: 0084-029

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.