640 High St Weldon, IL 61882
Estimated Value: $74,795 - $107,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,080
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 High St, Weldon, IL 61882 and is currently estimated at $91,449, approximately $84 per square foot. 640 High St is a home with nearby schools including DeLand-Weldon Elementary School, DeLand-Weldon Middle School, and DeLand-Weldon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 26, 2013
Sold by
Norton David
Bought by
Burton Edwin H
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burton Edwin H | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $597 | $22,510 | $4,972 | $17,538 |
| 2023 | $844 | $20,501 | $4,528 | $15,973 |
| 2022 | $704 | $19,341 | $4,272 | $15,069 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $18,778 | $4,148 | $14,630 |
| 2020 | $668 | $18,778 | $4,148 | $14,630 |
| 2019 | $634 | $18,778 | $4,148 | $14,630 |
| 2018 | $615 | $18,338 | $4,051 | $14,287 |
| 2017 | $617 | $17,834 | $3,895 | $13,939 |
| 2016 | $21 | $17,485 | $3,819 | $13,666 |
| 2015 | $982 | $17,485 | $3,819 | $13,666 |
| 2014 | $982 | $17,485 | $3,819 | $13,666 |
| 2013 | -- | $17,485 | $3,819 | $13,666 |
Source: Public Records
Map