NOT LISTED FOR SALE

640 Manor Dr Chittenango, NY 13037

Estimated Value: $124,385 - $144,000

3 Beds
1 Bath
672 Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 30, 2021

Last sale price $89,040 $132 Per Sq Ft

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $837 / mo

13 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Open to Family Room
  • 1-Story Property
  • 5-minute walk to Old Erie Canal Park & Museum
  • Baseboard Heating

About This Home

As of April 2021

This house is move right in condition. New Kitchen, new bathroom and flooring Enjoy the white kitchen with appliances. Natural gas hot water heating. Near by is village park, NYS Erie Canal trail and all the village conveniences within easy walking distance.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Peter Denney

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #30DE0484974 Listed on: 02/19/2021

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Tori Olden

Listing by Keller Williams Syracuse License #10401304634

Keller Williams Syracuse

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1940

Lot Details

  • 8,712 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 60x147
  • Irregular Lot

Home Design

  • Block Foundation
  • Aluminum Siding
  • Steel Siding
  • Copper Plumbing

Interior Spaces

  • 672 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Laminate Flooring
  • Crawl Space

Kitchen

  • Open to Family Room
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Range Hood

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 24
  • Assessor Parcel Number 254801-041-065-0001-024-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1940

Lot Details

8,712 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1940
  • Lot Features: Flood Zone, Irregular Lot, Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Subdivision Name: Eastern Gardens
  • Directions: Route 5 to Tuscarora Road to Manor Drive, house on right. Or Route 5 to Lakeport Road to Manor Drive.
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Flooring: Laminate, Varies
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Main Level Primary
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Aluminum Siding, Steel Siding, Copper Plumbing
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: No Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Baseboard, Hot Water
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Chittenango
  • Ninth Grade High School: Chittenango High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chittenango Middle

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 254801-041-065-0001-024-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 60X147
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 8712.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 135268.0
  • Tax Lot: 24

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Bolivar Road Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 19, 2021
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
List Price
$94,900
Sold Price
$89,040
Premium/Discount to List
-$5,860
-6.17%
Current Estimated Value
$135,096

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$46,056
Avg. Annual Appreciation
8.57%
Original Mortgage
$87,426
Outstanding Balance
$79,230
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$55,866

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 4, 2019
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Koser and Martin Linda L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 27, 2019
Sold by
Peryer Robert W
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 6, 2018
Sold by
Peryer Robert W
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 28, 1998
Sold by
Peryer Judith F
Bought by
Peryer Robert W

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hall Zachary M $89,500 None Listed On Document
Koser $35,000 None Available
Citimortgage Inc $33,750 --
Citimortgage Inc $42,000 --
Peryer Robert W $44,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hall Zachary M $87,426
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/30/2021 04/30/21 Sold $89,040 -1.0% $133 / Sq Ft
03/04/2021 03/04/21 Pending -- -- --
02/27/2021 02/27/21 Price Changed $89,900 -5.3% $134 / Sq Ft
02/19/2021 02/19/21 For Sale $94,900 -- $141 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,269 $56,700 $15,300 $41,400
2024 $2,679 $56,700 $15,300 $41,400
2023 $2,691 $56,700 $15,300 $41,400
2022 $2,601 $56,700 $15,300 $41,400
2021 $2,587 $56,700 $15,300 $41,400
2020 $2,756 $56,700 $15,300 $41,400
2019 $5,529 $56,700 $15,300 $41,400
2018 $5,529 $56,700 $15,300 $41,400
2017 $1,809 $56,700 $15,300 $41,400
2016 $1,805 $56,700 $15,300 $41,400
2015 -- $56,700 $15,300 $41,400
2014 -- $56,700 $15,300 $41,400
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1320021

Central New York Information Services

APN: 254801-041-065-0001-024-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.