640 Maple St Neenah, WI 54956
Estimated Value: $187,000 - $224,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,036
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Maple St, Neenah, WI 54956 and is currently estimated at $203,339, approximately $196 per square foot. 640 Maple St is a home located in Winnebago County with nearby schools including Horace Mann Middle School, Horace Mann Elementary School, and Neenah Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,426 | $103,000 | $35,500 | $67,500 |
| 2023 | $1,426 | $103,000 | $35,500 | $67,500 |
| 2022 | $1,489 | $81,000 | $30,500 | $50,500 |
| 2021 | $1,508 | $81,000 | $30,500 | $50,500 |
| 2020 | $1,578 | $81,000 | $30,500 | $50,500 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $81,000 | $30,500 | $50,500 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $88,400 | $26,500 | $61,900 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $88,400 | $26,500 | $61,900 |
| 2016 | $1,913 | $88,400 | $26,500 | $61,900 |
| 2015 | $1,932 | $88,400 | $26,500 | $61,900 |
| 2014 | $1,947 | $88,400 | $26,500 | $61,900 |
| 2013 | $2,050 | $88,400 | $26,500 | $61,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map