640 Mill Cir Unit 1015 Wheeling, IL 60090
Estimated Value: $197,000 - $252,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Mill Cir Unit 1015, Wheeling, IL 60090 and is currently estimated at $229,066, approximately $254 per square foot. 640 Mill Cir Unit 1015 is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Walt Whitman Elementary School, Oliver W Holmes Middle School, and Wheeling High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2022
Sold by
Shin Taek Chung
Bought by
Chung Ted
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$91,888
Interest Rate
3.63%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$137,178
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2012
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Co
Bought by
Chung Shin Taek
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2012
Sold by
Harris Bruce
Bought by
Deutsche Bank National Trust Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 2002
Sold by
River Mill Wheeling Llc
Bought by
Harris Bruce
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$182,400
Interest Rate
6.25%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Ted | $130,000 | -- | |
| Chung Ted | -- | -- | |
| Chung Shin Taek | $82,000 | None Available | |
| Deutsche Bank National Trust Company | -- | Attorneys Title Guaranty Fun | |
| Harris Bruce | $192,500 | 1St American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Chung Ted | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Harris Bruce | $182,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,575 | $21,020 | $2,888 | $18,132 |
| 2024 | $4,575 | $16,967 | $2,326 | $14,641 |
| 2023 | $5,423 | $16,967 | $2,326 | $14,641 |
| 2022 | $5,423 | $16,967 | $2,326 | $14,641 |
| 2021 | $5,247 | $14,161 | $401 | $13,760 |
| 2020 | $5,110 | $14,161 | $401 | $13,760 |
| 2019 | $5,210 | $15,899 | $401 | $15,498 |
| 2018 | $4,580 | $12,550 | $320 | $12,230 |
| 2017 | $4,487 | $12,550 | $320 | $12,230 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $12,550 | $320 | $12,230 |
| 2015 | $3,319 | $9,315 | $1,363 | $7,952 |
| 2014 | $3,238 | $9,315 | $1,363 | $7,952 |
| 2013 | $2,989 | $9,315 | $1,363 | $7,952 |
Source: Public Records
Map