Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Kolis
Simply Real Estate
(386) 986-6035
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | Smart Title Services | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Warranty Deed | $80,000 | Covenant Closing & Ttl Svcs | |
| Quit Claim Deed | -- | -- | |
| Deed | $17,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $64,000 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/29/2026 04/29/26 | Sold | $80,000 | -11.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/28/2026 02/28/26 | Price Changed | $89,900 | -5.4% | $120 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/27/2026 02/27/26 | Price Changed | $95,000 | -4.9% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/14/2026 01/14/26 | For Sale | $99,900 | +11.0% | $134 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2019 03/12/19 | Sold | $90,000 | +9.1% | $111 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 02/04/2019 02/04/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2019 02/01/19 | For Sale | $82,500 | -- | $101 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,757 | $107,350 | -- | $107,350 |
| 2025 | $1,757 | $107,350 | -- | $107,350 |
| 2024 | $368 | $59,310 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $368 | $57,583 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $434 | $55,906 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $551 | $69,104 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $547 | $68,150 | $0 | $68,150 |
| 2019 | $1,030 | $60,450 | $0 | $60,450 |
| 2018 | $986 | $58,750 | $0 | $58,750 |
| 2017 | $944 | $54,450 | $10,860 | $43,590 |
| 2016 | $844 | $42,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,012 | $49,150 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,074 | $52,750 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Amy Kolis
Simply Real Estate
(386) 986-6035
1 in this area
34 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2019
Shannon McNitt
KEY REALTY OF FLAGLER COUNTY
(904) 315-0659
9 Total Sales
V
Buyer's Agent in 2019
VENTURE REALTY Property Transfer
Venture Development Realty, Inc
Source: Daytona Beach Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 1221704
APN: 3242-20-01-2130
Ask me questions while you tour the home.