Estimated Value: $348,000 - $498,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,676
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Pomona Ave, Chico, CA 95928 and is currently estimated at $405,468, approximately $241 per square foot. 640 Pomona Ave is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Emma Wilson Elementary School, Chico Junior High School, and Chico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 27, 2013
Sold by
Twin Peaks Sales Company
Bought by
Osm Investment Company
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2010
Sold by
Osm Investments Company
Bought by
Twin Peaks Sales Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2010
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Osm Investment Company
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2005
Sold by
Presleigh William and Chan Presleigh Siyim
Bought by
Harbin Daniel
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$264,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2003
Sold by
Presleigh William James and Presleigh William J
Bought by
Presleigh William James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$115,950
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2001
Sold by
Presleigh William J
Bought by
Presleigh William J and Presleigh Siyim Chan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2000
Sold by
Presleigh Siyim Chan
Bought by
Presleigh William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2000
Sold by
Schuler Peter and Schuler Dolly R
Bought by
Presleigh William J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
7.82%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osm Investment Company | $156,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Twin Peaks Sales Company | $109,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Osm Investment Company | $109,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Harbin Daniel | $330,000 | Fidelity Natl Title Co Of Ca | |
| Presleigh William James | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Presleigh William J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Presleigh William J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Presleigh William J | $141,000 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Harbin Daniel | $264,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Presleigh William James | $115,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Presleigh William J | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,070 | $281,935 | $91,934 | $190,001 |
| 2024 | $3,070 | $276,408 | $90,132 | $186,276 |
| 2023 | $3,034 | $270,989 | $88,365 | $182,624 |
| 2022 | $2,985 | $265,677 | $86,633 | $179,044 |
| 2021 | $2,928 | $260,469 | $84,935 | $175,534 |
| 2020 | $2,920 | $257,800 | $84,065 | $173,735 |
| 2019 | $2,868 | $252,746 | $82,417 | $170,329 |
| 2018 | $2,813 | $247,791 | $80,801 | $166,990 |
| 2017 | $2,757 | $242,933 | $79,217 | $163,716 |
| 2016 | $2,517 | $238,170 | $77,664 | $160,506 |
| 2015 | $2,517 | $234,594 | $76,498 | $158,096 |
| 2014 | $2,458 | $230,000 | $75,000 | $155,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map