640 Rainbow Ct Santa Rosa, CA 95401
Estimated Value: $404,000 - $556,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,272
Sq Ft
$377/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Rainbow Ct, Santa Rosa, CA 95401 and is currently estimated at $479,348, approximately $376 per square foot. 640 Rainbow Ct is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Abraham Lincoln Elementary School, Santa Rosa Middle School, and Santa Rosa High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2019
Sold by
Coker Bennie and Coker Carolyn
Bought by
Coker Bennie and Coker Carolyn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Coker Bennie | -- | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Coker Bennie | $188,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $59,112 | $12,234 | $46,878 |
| 2024 | $647 | $57,954 | $11,995 | $45,959 |
| 2023 | $647 | $56,818 | $11,760 | $45,058 |
| 2022 | $596 | $55,705 | $11,530 | $44,175 |
| 2021 | $587 | $54,613 | $11,304 | $43,309 |
| 2020 | $585 | $54,054 | $11,189 | $42,865 |
| 2019 | $579 | $52,995 | $10,970 | $42,025 |
| 2018 | $574 | $51,956 | $10,755 | $41,201 |
| 2017 | $537 | $50,939 | $10,545 | $40,394 |
| 2016 | $521 | $49,941 | $10,339 | $39,602 |
| 2015 | $505 | $49,192 | $10,184 | $39,008 |
| 2014 | $473 | $48,229 | $9,985 | $38,244 |
Source: Public Records
Map