640 Ross Dr Dandridge, TN 37725
Estimated Value: $255,843 - $331,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Ross Dr, Dandridge, TN 37725 and is currently estimated at $299,211, approximately $231 per square foot. 640 Ross Dr is a home located in Jefferson County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2022
Sold by
Myers Bradley K
Bought by
Myers Bradley K and Myers Tiffany Diane
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$152,000
Outstanding Balance
$140,005
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$159,206
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2016
Sold by
Myers Bradley K
Bought by
Myers Bradley K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2003
Sold by
Hall David K and Hall Sandra E
Bought by
Myers Bradley K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,900
Interest Rate
5.72%
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1998
Bought by
Hall David Keith and Hall Sandra E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Bought by
Whaley Jeffery L L and Whaley Stephanie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 1997
Bought by
Manis David
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Myers Bradley K | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Myers Bradley K | -- | -- | |
| Myers Bradley K | $99,900 | -- | |
| Hall David Keith | $82,000 | -- | |
| Whaley Jeffery L L | $12,000 | -- | |
| Manis David | $9,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Myers Bradley K | $152,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Manis David | $99,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $795 | $55,600 | $9,000 | $46,600 |
| 2023 | $727 | $31,625 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $693 | $31,625 | $6,250 | $25,375 |
| 2021 | $693 | $31,625 | $6,250 | $25,375 |
| 2020 | $693 | $31,625 | $6,250 | $25,375 |
| 2019 | $693 | $31,625 | $6,250 | $25,375 |
| 2018 | $682 | $29,000 | $6,250 | $22,750 |
| 2017 | $682 | $29,000 | $6,250 | $22,750 |
| 2016 | $682 | $29,000 | $6,250 | $22,750 |
| 2015 | $682 | $29,000 | $6,250 | $22,750 |
| 2014 | $682 | $29,000 | $6,250 | $22,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map