640 Stoneharbor Ln Maineville, OH 45039
Estimated Value: $302,879 - $354,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,624
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Stoneharbor Ln, Maineville, OH 45039 and is currently estimated at $327,970, approximately $124 per square foot. 640 Stoneharbor Ln is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 3, 2023
Sold by
Maynard Viola E
Bought by
Maynard Brian and Maynard Robin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2018
Sold by
Maynard Viola E
Bought by
Maynard Brian S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2009
Sold by
Beaujon Florence Jessup and Beaujon George Jessup
Bought by
Maynard Viola E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$201,000
Interest Rate
3.55%
Mortgage Type
Reverse Mortgage Home Equity Conversion Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2004
Sold by
Beaujon Florence Jessup and Beaujon Jan R
Bought by
Beaujon Florence Jessup and Beaujon George Jessup
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 1993
Sold by
Hopkins Terry and Hopkins Margaret
Bought by
Beaujon and Florence Jessup
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 1988
Sold by
Williamsburg Properties & I
Bought by
Hopkins and Hopkins Terry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 1988
Sold by
Cincinnati Land Developme
Bought by
Williamsburg Properties & I
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 1988
Sold by
Cincinnati Land Developme
Bought by
Cincinnati Land Developme
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maynard Brian | -- | -- | |
| Maynard Brian S | -- | None Available | |
| Maynard Viola E | $134,000 | Stonebridge Land Title Agenc | |
| Beaujon Florence Jessup | -- | Cambridge Land Title | |
| Beaujon | $113,000 | -- | |
| Hopkins | $89,900 | -- | |
| Williamsburg Properties & I | -- | -- | |
| Cincinnati Land Developme | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Maynard Brian | $140,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Maynard Viola E | $201,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,890 | $87,150 | $19,250 | $67,900 |
| 2024 | $3,890 | $87,150 | $19,250 | $67,900 |
| 2023 | $3,125 | $70,882 | $10,762 | $60,119 |
| 2022 | $3,080 | $70,882 | $10,763 | $60,120 |
| 2021 | $2,937 | $70,882 | $10,763 | $60,120 |
| 2020 | $2,708 | $57,628 | $8,750 | $48,878 |
| 2019 | $2,752 | $57,628 | $8,750 | $48,878 |
| 2018 | $2,663 | $57,628 | $8,750 | $48,878 |
| 2017 | $2,225 | $49,035 | $7,879 | $41,157 |
| 2016 | $2,268 | $49,035 | $7,879 | $41,157 |
| 2015 | $2,262 | $49,035 | $7,879 | $41,157 |
| 2014 | $2,460 | $47,600 | $7,650 | $39,960 |
| 2013 | $2,399 | $54,470 | $8,750 | $45,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map