640 Tabor Dr Scotts Valley, CA 95066
Estimated Value: $801,000 - $1,281,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
2,080
Sq Ft
$462/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Tabor Dr, Scotts Valley, CA 95066 and is currently estimated at $960,600, approximately $461 per square foot. 640 Tabor Dr is a home located in Santa Cruz County with nearby schools including Vine Hill Elementary School, Scotts Valley Middle School, and Scotts Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2024
Sold by
Jeffrey Deborah L
Bought by
Deborah L Jeffrey Living Trust and Jeffrey
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,000
Outstanding Balance
$63,926
Interest Rate
6.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$896,674
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 2015
Sold by
Jeffrey Deborah Lee
Bought by
Jeffrey Deborah L and Deborah L Jeffrey Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 1998
Sold by
Jeffrey Timothy Douglas
Bought by
Jeffrey Deborah Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deborah L Jeffrey Living Trust | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jeffrey Deborah L | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Jeffrey Deborah L | -- | None Available | |
| Jeffrey Deborah Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jeffrey Deborah L | $67,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,284 | $75,494 | $13,318 | $62,176 |
| 2023 | $2,126 | $72,563 | $12,801 | $59,762 |
| 2022 | $2,027 | $71,140 | $12,550 | $58,590 |
| 2021 | $1,933 | $69,745 | $12,304 | $57,441 |
| 2020 | $1,861 | $69,030 | $12,178 | $56,852 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $67,676 | $11,939 | $55,737 |
| 2018 | $1,614 | $66,349 | $11,705 | $54,644 |
| 2017 | $1,509 | $65,047 | $11,475 | $53,572 |
| 2016 | $1,416 | $63,772 | $11,250 | $52,522 |
| 2015 | $1,322 | $62,814 | $11,081 | $51,733 |
| 2014 | $1,313 | $61,584 | $10,864 | $50,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map