640 Toad Hollow Dr Lincoln, CA 95648
Estimated Value: $668,546 - $733,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,816
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 Toad Hollow Dr, Lincoln, CA 95648 and is currently estimated at $700,887, approximately $248 per square foot. 640 Toad Hollow Dr is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Lincoln Crossing Elementary, Twelve Bridges Middle School, and John Adams Academy - Lincoln.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2007
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Fazelian Kyle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$363,300
Outstanding Balance
$220,261
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$480,626
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fazelian Kyle | $454,500 | Commerce Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fazelian Kyle | $363,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,935 | $608,562 | $200,961 | $407,601 |
| 2023 | $9,935 | $584,932 | $193,158 | $391,774 |
| 2022 | $9,721 | $573,464 | $189,371 | $384,093 |
| 2021 | $9,415 | $547,000 | $180,600 | $366,400 |
| 2020 | $8,732 | $481,000 | $158,800 | $322,200 |
| 2019 | $8,409 | $455,000 | $150,300 | $304,700 |
| 2018 | $8,492 | $469,000 | $154,900 | $314,100 |
| 2017 | $5,755 | $420,000 | $138,700 | $281,300 |
| 2016 | $5,421 | $391,000 | $129,100 | $261,900 |
| 2015 | $5,185 | $372,000 | $122,800 | $249,200 |
| 2014 | $5,028 | $360,000 | $118,900 | $241,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map