640 W 25th St Upland, CA 91784
San Antonio Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,073,000 - $2,544,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
5,329
Sq Ft
$428/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 640 W 25th St, Upland, CA 91784 and is currently estimated at $2,280,948, approximately $428 per square foot. 640 W 25th St is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Valencia Elementary, Pioneer Junior High School, and Upland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 15, 2018
Sold by
Soltis Christopher M
Bought by
Soltis Christopher M and Soltis Eleanor M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2002
Sold by
Ward John R
Bought by
Soltis Christopher M and Soltis Eleanor M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Outstanding Balance
$238,759
Interest Rate
6.25%
Estimated Equity
$2,042,189
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 13, 2001
Sold by
Ward Pearl
Bought by
Ward John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$575,000
Interest Rate
9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 1999
Sold by
Harris Lee M
Bought by
Ward John R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Soltis Christopher M | -- | None Available | |
| Soltis Christopher M | $1,100,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ward John R | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ward John R | $85,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Soltis Christopher M | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ward John R | $575,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $18,012 | $1,665,760 | $517,057 | $1,148,703 |
| 2024 | $17,439 | $1,633,098 | $506,919 | $1,126,179 |
| 2023 | $17,182 | $1,601,076 | $496,979 | $1,104,097 |
| 2022 | $16,814 | $1,569,682 | $487,234 | $1,082,448 |
| 2021 | $16,804 | $1,538,904 | $477,680 | $1,061,224 |
| 2020 | $16,348 | $1,523,124 | $472,782 | $1,050,342 |
| 2019 | $16,290 | $1,493,259 | $463,512 | $1,029,747 |
| 2018 | $15,883 | $1,463,980 | $454,424 | $1,009,556 |
| 2017 | $15,425 | $1,435,275 | $445,514 | $989,761 |
| 2016 | $15,081 | $1,407,132 | $436,778 | $970,354 |
| 2015 | $14,737 | $1,385,995 | $430,217 | $955,778 |
| 2014 | $14,351 | $1,358,846 | $421,790 | $937,056 |
Source: Public Records
Map