6400 5600 Rd Olathe, CO 81425
Estimated Value: $498,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$260/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 5600 Rd, Olathe, CO 81425 and is currently estimated at $533,333, approximately $259 per square foot. 6400 5600 Rd is a home located in Montrose County with nearby schools including Olathe Elementary School, Olathe Middle and High School, and Olathe Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 1998
Sold by
Fair Daniel A
Bought by
Baker Clay and Baker Gaylynn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Clay | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $49,980 | $26,490 | $23,490 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $19,910 | $5,250 | $14,660 |
| 2023 | $1,395 | $24,480 | $6,450 | $18,030 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $16,290 | $3,290 | $13,000 |
| 2021 | $1,059 | $16,750 | $3,380 | $13,370 |
| 2020 | $1,046 | $16,880 | $3,160 | $13,720 |
| 2019 | $956 | $15,320 | $3,160 | $12,160 |
| 2018 | $858 | $13,380 | $2,650 | $10,730 |
| 2017 | $856 | $13,380 | $2,650 | $10,730 |
| 2016 | $763 | $12,150 | $2,550 | $9,600 |
| 2015 | $704 | $12,150 | $2,550 | $9,600 |
| 2014 | $595 | $10,980 | $2,550 | $8,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map