6400 Macarthur Blvd Oakland, CA 94605
Millsmont Neighborhood
Studio
--
Bath
10,600
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 Macarthur Blvd, Oakland, CA 94605. 6400 Macarthur Blvd is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Burckhalter Elementary School, Frick United Academy of Language, and Coliseum College Prep Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,119 | $1,320,615 | $206,548 | $1,114,067 |
| 2024 | $24,119 | $1,043,745 | $202,499 | $841,246 |
| 2023 | $24,600 | $1,023,284 | $198,530 | $824,754 |
| 2022 | $22,993 | $1,003,221 | $194,637 | $808,584 |
| 2021 | $20,485 | $983,558 | $190,822 | $792,736 |
| 2020 | $20,268 | $977,960 | $188,866 | $789,094 |
| 2019 | $18,506 | $957,854 | $185,164 | $772,690 |
| 2018 | $18,070 | $937,877 | $181,535 | $756,342 |
| 2017 | $16,906 | $919,534 | $177,976 | $741,558 |
| 2016 | $16,465 | $901,547 | $174,486 | $727,061 |
| 2015 | $16,525 | $888,042 | $171,866 | $716,176 |
| 2014 | $16,711 | $870,690 | $168,500 | $702,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map