6400 Maple St Rockford, MN 55373
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $297,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
768
Sq Ft
$324/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 Maple St, Rockford, MN 55373 and is currently estimated at $249,111, approximately $324 per square foot. 6400 Maple St is a home located in Wright County with nearby schools including Rockford Elementary Arts Magnet School, Rockford Middle School - Center for Environmental Studies, and Rockford High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,212 | $203,300 | $75,000 | $128,300 |
| 2024 | $1,994 | $197,100 | $75,000 | $122,100 |
| 2023 | $2,094 | $193,700 | $70,000 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $1,872 | $183,400 | $70,000 | $113,400 |
| 2021 | $1,866 | $151,400 | $50,000 | $101,400 |
| 2020 | $1,630 | $148,400 | $50,000 | $98,400 |
| 2019 | $1,336 | $126,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,144 | $78,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,042 | $73,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,016 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $890 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map