6400 Red Winery Rd Geyserville, CA 95441
4
Beds
5
Baths
3,828
Sq Ft
2.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 Red Winery Rd, Geyserville, CA 95441. 6400 Red Winery Rd is a home located in Sonoma County with nearby schools including Alexander Valley Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,554 | $4,154,277 | $1,563,911 | $2,590,366 |
| 2024 | $46,666 | $4,072,823 | $1,533,247 | $2,539,576 |
| 2023 | $46,666 | $3,992,964 | $1,503,184 | $2,492,932 |
| 2022 | $45,308 | $3,914,672 | $1,473,710 | $2,444,053 |
| 2021 | $43,198 | $3,697,916 | $1,444,814 | $2,253,102 |
| 2020 | $29 | $10 | $0 | $10 |
Source: Public Records
Map