6400 Skyline Ct Spring Hill, FL 34606
Estimated Value: $198,000 - $241,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,175
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 Skyline Ct, Spring Hill, FL 34606 and is currently estimated at $222,259, approximately $189 per square foot. 6400 Skyline Ct is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Weeki Wachee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2004
Sold by
Little Lisa M and Little Mike L
Bought by
Johnson Joseph E and Johnson Sylvia O
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,405
Outstanding Balance
$38,799
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$183,460
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 16, 1996
Sold by
Shelton Ailene C and Ostrom Esther Y
Bought by
Little Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$43,405
Interest Rate
8.12%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Joseph E | $89,900 | Multiple | |
| Little Lisa M | $43,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Johnson Joseph E | $85,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Little Lisa M | $43,405 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,771 | $130,061 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,629 | $118,237 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,629 | $107,488 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,407 | $97,716 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,535 | $100,219 | $9,366 | $90,853 |
| 2020 | $1,846 | $92,298 | $8,474 | $83,824 |
| 2019 | $1,780 | $86,912 | $8,117 | $78,795 |
| 2018 | $1,065 | $72,943 | $5,887 | $67,056 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $66,187 | $7,314 | $58,873 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $55,158 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $50,144 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $914 | $45,585 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map