Estimated Value: $174,000 - $186,365
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6400 Venus Ln, Pharr, TX 78577 and is currently estimated at $180,841, approximately $132 per square foot. 6400 Venus Ln is a home located in Hidalgo County with nearby schools including Cesar Chavez Elementary, Jaime Escalante Middle School, and PSJA Southwest Early College High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $171,964 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,174 | $156,331 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,809 | $142,119 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,624 | $129,199 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,355 | $117,454 | $28,584 | $88,870 |
| 2020 | $3,135 | $108,374 | $28,584 | $81,730 |
| 2019 | $2,887 | $98,522 | $22,153 | $76,369 |
| 2018 | $2,803 | $95,103 | $22,153 | $78,156 |
| 2017 | $2,570 | $86,457 | $22,153 | $79,049 |
| 2016 | $2,336 | $78,597 | $20,009 | $58,588 |
| 2015 | $2,263 | $79,965 | $20,009 | $59,956 |
Source: Public Records
Map