6401 E 79th Ct Commerce City, CO 80022
Monaco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $370,000 - $414,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,480
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 E 79th Ct, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $397,435, approximately $268 per square foot. 6401 E 79th Ct is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Monaco Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2004
Sold by
Wilkerson Jason
Bought by
Fowler Richard Steven and Fowler Tina Irene
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$184,603
Outstanding Balance
$83,436
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$313,999
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2000
Sold by
Paiva Leanne E and Paiva Leanne
Bought by
Wilkerson Jason
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
8.3%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 1993
Sold by
Hud
Bought by
Paiva Leanne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$59,843
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 20, 1993
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 1992
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fowler Richard Steven | $187,500 | -- | |
| Wilkerson Jason | $140,000 | -- | |
| Paiva Leanne E | $73,100 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fowler Richard Steven | $184,603 | |
| Previous Owner | Wilkerson Jason | $112,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Paiva Leanne E | $59,843 | |
| Closed | Wilkerson Jason | $27,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,314 | $25,230 | $5,850 | $19,380 |
| 2024 | $2,314 | $23,190 | $5,380 | $17,810 |
| 2023 | $2,036 | $27,130 | $5,010 | $22,120 |
| 2022 | $1,888 | $21,010 | $5,140 | $15,870 |
| 2021 | $1,915 | $21,010 | $5,140 | $15,870 |
| 2020 | $1,768 | $19,620 | $5,290 | $14,330 |
| 2019 | $1,764 | $19,620 | $5,290 | $14,330 |
| 2018 | $1,460 | $15,820 | $2,090 | $13,730 |
| 2017 | $1,387 | $15,820 | $2,090 | $13,730 |
| 2016 | $1,024 | $11,300 | $2,310 | $8,990 |
| 2015 | $1,045 | $11,300 | $2,310 | $8,990 |
| 2014 | $921 | $9,930 | $1,670 | $8,260 |
Source: Public Records
Map