6501 E 79th Ave Commerce City, CO 80022
Monaco NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $327,869 - $346,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$478/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6501 E 79th Ave, Commerce City, CO 80022 and is currently estimated at $336,467, approximately $477 per square foot. 6501 E 79th Ave is a home located in Adams County with nearby schools including Monaco Elementary School, Adams City Middle School, and Adams City High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Eugene A
Bought by
Martinez Bennie A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 2009
Sold by
Martinez Eugene A
Bought by
Martinez Bennie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2007
Sold by
Martinez Nina V
Bought by
Martinez Eugene A and Martinez Bennie A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 22, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Bennie A | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Bennie A | -- | None Available | |
| Martinez Eugene A | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,907 | $22,580 | $5,240 | $17,340 |
| 2024 | $1,907 | $20,750 | $4,810 | $15,940 |
| 2023 | $1,674 | $23,540 | $4,530 | $19,010 |
| 2022 | $1,610 | $18,550 | $4,660 | $13,890 |
| 2021 | $1,635 | $18,550 | $4,660 | $13,890 |
| 2020 | $1,485 | $17,090 | $4,790 | $12,300 |
| 2019 | $1,483 | $17,090 | $4,790 | $12,300 |
| 2018 | $1,231 | $13,830 | $4,460 | $9,370 |
| 2017 | $1,169 | $13,830 | $4,460 | $9,370 |
| 2016 | $892 | $9,410 | $2,070 | $7,340 |
| 2015 | $908 | $9,410 | $2,070 | $7,340 |
| 2014 | $726 | $8,110 | $1,670 | $6,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map