6401 E Bayard St Long Beach, CA 90815
Los Altos South NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $925,000 - $1,059,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,077
Sq Ft
$923/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 E Bayard St, Long Beach, CA 90815 and is currently estimated at $993,778, approximately $922 per square foot. 6401 E Bayard St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tincher Preparatory School, Woodrow Wilson High School, and Los Altos Grace Schools.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2007
Sold by
Wong Nancy
Bought by
Wong Nancy and Nancy Wong 2007 Living Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2004
Sold by
Wong Nancy and Wong Alejandro
Bought by
Wong Nancy
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 6, 1994
Sold by
Wong Nancy
Bought by
Wong Nancy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wong Nancy | -- | None Available | |
| Wong Nancy | -- | -- | |
| Wong Nancy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,707 | $277,701 | $223,110 | $54,591 |
| 2024 | $3,707 | $272,257 | $218,736 | $53,521 |
| 2023 | $3,649 | $266,920 | $214,448 | $52,472 |
| 2022 | $3,436 | $261,688 | $210,244 | $51,444 |
| 2021 | $3,370 | $256,558 | $206,122 | $50,436 |
| 2019 | $3,319 | $248,950 | $200,009 | $48,941 |
| 2018 | $3,149 | $244,070 | $196,088 | $47,982 |
| 2016 | $2,893 | $234,595 | $188,475 | $46,120 |
| 2015 | $2,779 | $231,072 | $185,644 | $45,428 |
| 2014 | $2,763 | $226,547 | $182,008 | $44,539 |
Source: Public Records
Map