NOT LISTED FOR SALE

6401 E Nohl Ranch Rd Unit 59 Anaheim, CA 92807

Anaheim Hills Neighborhood

Estimated Value: $1,052,000 - $1,073,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,145 Sq Ft
$495/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: October 22, 2021

Last sale price $885,000 $413 Per Sq Ft

Est. 20% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $6,881 / mo

5 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Spa
  • No Units Above
  • Gated Community
  • Anaheim Hills Elementary School Rated A
  • Primary Bedroom Suite
  • Updated Kitchen

About This Home

As of October 2021

Beautifully upgraded single-family home nestled above Anaheim Hills Golf Course in the desirable private gated community of Nohl Villas. Double door formal entry leads to a light and bright spacious flowing floorplan. Downstairs offers elegant formal living room and spacious dining room accented with cozy custom stone fireplace, porcelain plank tile flooring, neutral paint tones and crown moldings. The completely remodeled kitchen includes stainless appliances (5 burner gas range, dishwasher, built-in microwave & included stainless refrigerator), quartz counters with designer backsplash, breakfast bar and soft closing cabinetry. Flowing off the kitchen is the family room creating the perfect space and atmosphere for gatherings and entertaining. All bathrooms remodeled & upgraded with custom stone. Downstairs bath with shower. Large primary suite is your private oasis, featuring vaulted wood beam ceiling, remodeled bath with dual sinks, walk-in shower, soaking tub, walk-in closet w/ built-ins and balcony. Additional quality upgrades include: HVAC system, dual paned windows, impressive wrought iron staircase, recessed lighting, ceiling fans, mirrored closet doors and main electrical panel. The California lifestyle continues with your spacious, private & serene patio area. 2-car attached garage. HOA amenities offer pool, spa, roof and exterior paint maintenance. Ideally located near shopping, dining, parks, trails, AH Golf Club and AH Saddle Club. Prime opportunity to make this home your own.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Gary Hansen

First Team Real Estate License #01239366 Listed on: 09/09/2021

First Team Real Estate

Co-Listed By

Gary Hansen

First Team Real Estate License #01239365

Last Buyer's Agent

Kiyo Johnson

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc. License #01703199

Pinnacle Estate Properties, Inc.

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 2,346 Sq Ft Lot
  • End Unit
  • No Units Located Below
  • 1 Common Wall
  • Fenced
  • Stucco Fence
  • Level Lot
  • Front and Back Yard Sprinklers

HOA Fees

  • $370 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,145 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 220 Volts in Garage
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Tax Tract Number 7444
  • Assessor Parcel Number 36502218
  • $357 per year additional tax assessments

Community Details

Overview

  • Front Yard Maintenance
  • Nohl Villas Association, Phone Number (949) 385-6461

Year Built

Built in 1976 | Remodeled

Lot Details

2,346 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$370 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: No
  • Inclusions: Washer, dryer and refrigerators in kitchen and garage.
  • Property Attached: Yes
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Gated Community, Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision Name Other: Oak Knoll (OKKL)
  • View: No
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 36502218
  • Year Built: 1976
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 2145.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Balcony, Beamed Ceilings, Ceiling Fan(s), Crown Molding, Recessed Lighting, Stone Counters
  • Stories: 2
  • Common Walls: 1 Common Wall, End Unit, No One Above, No One Below
  • Flooring: Tile, Wood
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Door Features: Double Door Entry, French Doors, Mirror Closet Door(s), Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Breakfast Counter / Bar, Dining Room
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room, Gas
  • Levels: Two
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Price Per Square Foot: 412.59
  • Room Type: All Bedrooms Up, Family Room, Kitchen, Living Room, Master Suite, Walk-In Closet
  • Spa Features: Association
  • Window Features: Custom Covering, Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Bathtub, Shower, Double Sinks In Bath(s), Double Sinks In Master Bath, Exhaust Fan(s), Remodeled, Separate Tub And Shower, Soaking Tub, Stone Counters, Upgraded, Walk-In Shower
  • Room Kitchen Features: Kitchen Open To Family Room, Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen, Self-Closing Cabinet Doors, Self-Closing Drawers, Stone Counters

Exterior Features

  • Patio: Yes
  • Foundation: Slab
  • Fence: Yes
  • Fencing: Stucco Wall
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio, Front Porch
  • Pool Features: Association
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Spanish Tile
  • Spa: Yes
  • Construction Materials: Stucco

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Direct Garage Access, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Guest
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

Utilities

  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
  • Sprinklers: Yes
  • Heating: Yes
  • Laundry: Yes
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Free-Standing Range, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator, Water Heater
  • Electric: 220 Volts in Garage, Standard
  • Heating Type: Central, Forced Air
  • Laundry Features: Dryer Included, Gas Dryer Hookup, In Garage, Washer Hookup, Washer Included
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Public
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: Yes
  • Amenities: Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Picnic Area, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance Front Yard
  • Association Fee: 370.00
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association Name: Nohl Villas
  • Phone: 949-385-6461
  • Senior Community: No
  • Common Interest: Planned Development
  • Community Features: Curbs, Sidewalks, Street Lights
  • Association Management: Management Co

Schools

  • Elementary School: Anaheim Hills
  • High School: Canyon
  • Middle Or Junior School: El Rancho
  • Elementary School #2: ANAHIL
  • High School2: CANYON2

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street, Sprinklers In Front, Sprinklers In Rear
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 2346.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.0539

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 2346.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 84

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 53
  • Tax Tract Number: 7444
  • TaxOtherAnnualAssessmentAmount: 357.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2021
Closed on
Oct 13, 2021
List Price
$875,000
Sold Price
$885,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.14%
Current Estimated Value
$1,062,686

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$177,686
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.10%
Original Mortgage
$708,000
Outstanding Balance
$644,227
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,459

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 9, 2021
Closed on
Sep 21, 2021
Sold by
Ross Gregory Joseph and Hudak Roos Martha
List Price
$875,000
Sold Price
$885,000
Premium/Discount to List
$10,000
1.14%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$708,000
Outstanding Balance
$644,227
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$418,459

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 9, 2020
Sold by
Hudak Roos Martha and Roos Gregory Joseph
Bought by
Roos Gregory Joseph and Hudak Ross Martha

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$435,000
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2017
Closed on
Aug 19, 2017
Sold by
Roos Gregory Joseph and Hudak Roos Martha
Bought by
Roos Gregory Joseph and Hudak Roos Martha
Seller's Agent
Michael Kazaz
BHHS CA Properties
Buyer's Agent
Gary Hansen
First Team Real Estate
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$645,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.79%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 31, 2017
Closed on
May 19, 2017
Sold by
Morales Jose Ignacio and Morales Gloria
Bought by
Roos Gregory Joseph and Hudak Roos Martha
Seller's Agent
Michael Kazaz
BHHS CA Properties
Buyer's Agent
Gary Hansen
First Team Real Estate
List Price
$649,000
Sold Price
$645,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$4,000
-0.62%

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$480,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Demiguel John
Bought by
Morales Jose Ignacio and Mogollon Gloria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
6.12%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 7, 2004
Sold by
Demiguel Karen
Bought by
Demiguel John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,500
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 26, 2004
Sold by
Vidal Michael
Bought by
Demiguel John

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$310,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Vidal Kim
Bought by
Vidal Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 13, 2003
Sold by
Bachofer Avis C
Bought by
Vidal Michael

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$375,250
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 6, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Lee Johnny -- Western Resources Title
Lee Johnny $885,000 Western Resources Title
Roos Gregory Joseph -- Lawyers Title Ie
Hudak Roos Martha -- Lawyers Title Ie
Roos Gregory Joseph -- None Available
Roos Gregory Joseph $645,000 Landwood Title
Morales Jose Ignacio $530,000 Multiple
Demiguel John -- --
Demiguel John $536,000 Commonwealth
Vidal Michael -- --
Vidal Michael -- --
Bachofer Avis C -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Lee Johnny $708,000
Previous Owner Hudak Roos Martha $435,000
Previous Owner Roos Gregory Joseph $480,000
Previous Owner Morales Jose Ignacio $417,000
Previous Owner Demiguel John $55,500
Previous Owner Demiguel John $310,000
Previous Owner Vidal Michael $375,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
10/22/2021 10/22/21 Sold $885,000 +1.1% $413 / Sq Ft
09/15/2021 09/15/21 Pending -- -- --
09/09/2021 09/09/21 For Sale $875,000 +35.7% $408 / Sq Ft
06/26/2017 06/26/17 Sold $645,000 +1.6% $301 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
05/14/2017 05/14/17 Pending -- -- --
05/05/2017 05/05/17 Price Changed $634,900 -2.2% $296 / Sq Ft
03/31/2017 03/31/17 For Sale $649,000 -- $303 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $10,126 $939,169 $760,877 $178,292
2024 $10,126 $920,754 $745,957 $174,797
2023 $9,905 $902,700 $731,330 $171,370
2022 $9,715 $885,000 $716,990 $168,010
2021 $7,526 $691,570 $540,807 $150,763
2020 $7,529 $684,479 $535,261 $149,218
2019 $7,434 $671,058 $524,765 $146,293
2018 $7,321 $657,900 $514,475 $143,425
2017 $6,548 $599,836 $412,689 $187,147
2016 $6,422 $588,075 $404,597 $183,478
2015 $6,201 $566,000 $400,640 $165,360
2014 $5,318 $482,135 $316,775 $165,360

MLS Number: PW21195614

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 365-022-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.