6401 Oldbern Rd Chesterfield, VA 23832
Chesterfield Courthouse NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $301,000 - $326,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,310
Sq Ft
$240/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 Oldbern Rd, Chesterfield, VA 23832 and is currently estimated at $313,807, approximately $239 per square foot. 6401 Oldbern Rd is a home located in Chesterfield County with nearby schools including O.B. Gates Elementary School, Salem Church Middle School, and Lloyd C Bird High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2007
Sold by
Grodski Henry
Bought by
Mitchell Eugenia T
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$172,550
Outstanding Balance
$109,217
Interest Rate
6.3%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,590
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 2001
Sold by
Brown Todd K
Bought by
Catlin Jeremy G and Catlin Teresa R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,960
Interest Rate
6.88%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mitchell Eugenia T | $185,000 | -- | |
| Catlin Jeremy G | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mitchell Eugenia T | $172,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Catlin Jeremy G | $83,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,598 | $275,700 | $54,000 | $221,700 |
| 2024 | $2,479 | $262,700 | $49,500 | $213,200 |
| 2023 | $2,168 | $238,200 | $45,000 | $193,200 |
| 2022 | $2,026 | $220,200 | $40,500 | $179,700 |
| 2021 | $1,863 | $189,200 | $36,000 | $153,200 |
| 2020 | $1,726 | $181,700 | $34,200 | $147,500 |
| 2019 | $1,627 | $171,300 | $34,200 | $137,100 |
| 2018 | $1,489 | $156,700 | $34,200 | $122,500 |
| 2017 | $1,504 | $156,700 | $34,200 | $122,500 |
| 2016 | $1,483 | $154,500 | $34,200 | $120,300 |
| 2015 | $1,488 | $152,400 | $34,200 | $118,200 |
| 2014 | $1,467 | $150,200 | $34,200 | $116,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map