6401 Rolla Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $251,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,952
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 Rolla, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $224,392, approximately $114 per square foot. 6401 Rolla is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Arkansas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2014
Sold by
Mills Richard R and Mills Brittany K
Bought by
Roggasch Joshua J and Roggasch Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,551
Outstanding Balance
$100,640
Interest Rate
4.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$123,752
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2009
Sold by
Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Mills Richard R and Mills Brittney K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2009
Sold by
Roggasch Vonda J and Roggasch Dwayne Michael
Bought by
Citimortgage Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$62,400
Interest Rate
4.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2000
Bought by
Roggasch
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 1999
Bought by
Wood Etal Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1993
Bought by
Va
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 6, 1993
Bought by
Gore and Wood
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 1993
Bought by
Simmons
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1990
Bought by
Phillips
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1989
Bought by
Hud
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Roggasch Joshua J | $129,900 | Multiple | |
| Roggasch Joshua J | $129,900 | Multiple | |
| Mills Richard R | $78,000 | -- | |
| Citimortgage Inc | $75,152 | -- | |
| Roggasch | $55,000 | -- | |
| Wood Etal Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gore Etal Trust | -- | -- | |
| Va | -- | -- | |
| Gore | $45,000 | -- | |
| Simmons | -- | -- | |
| Phillips | -- | -- | |
| Hud | -- | -- | |
| Fnm | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Roggasch Joshua J | $132,551 | |
| Previous Owner | Mills Richard R | $62,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,389 | $30,176 | $4,200 | $25,976 |
| 2024 | $1,320 | $30,176 | $4,200 | $25,976 |
| 2023 | $904 | $30,176 | $4,200 | $25,976 |
| 2022 | $893 | $30,176 | $4,200 | $25,976 |
| 2021 | $837 | $22,320 | $3,000 | $19,320 |
| 2020 | $837 | $22,320 | $3,000 | $19,320 |
| 2019 | $837 | $22,320 | $3,000 | $19,320 |
| 2018 | $860 | $22,320 | $3,000 | $19,320 |
| 2017 | $860 | $22,320 | $3,000 | $19,320 |
| 2016 | $1,136 | $22,110 | $2,600 | $19,510 |
| 2015 | $1,136 | $22,110 | $2,600 | $19,510 |
| 2014 | $786 | $22,110 | $2,600 | $19,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map