6533 Grayson Dr Benton, AR 72019
Estimated Value: $122,831 - $161,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,120
Sq Ft
$133/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6533 Grayson Dr, Benton, AR 72019 and is currently estimated at $149,208, approximately $133 per square foot. 6533 Grayson Dr is a home located in Saline County with nearby schools including Salem Elementary School and Arkansas Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2020
Sold by
Magarry Patricia G and Mcgarry Phillip Paul
Bought by
Mcgarry Patricia Gale
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 1995
Bought by
Mcgarry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1985
Bought by
Alsip
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcgarry Patricia Gale | -- | None Available | |
| Mcgarry | $56,000 | -- | |
| Morgan | -- | -- | |
| Alsip | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,025 | $19,209 | $4,200 | $15,009 |
| 2024 | $974 | $19,209 | $4,200 | $15,009 |
| 2023 | $946 | $19,209 | $4,200 | $15,009 |
| 2022 | $867 | $19,209 | $4,200 | $15,009 |
| 2021 | $791 | $14,570 | $3,000 | $11,570 |
| 2020 | $791 | $14,570 | $3,000 | $11,570 |
| 2019 | $791 | $14,570 | $3,000 | $11,570 |
| 2018 | $790 | $14,570 | $3,000 | $11,570 |
| 2017 | $790 | $14,570 | $3,000 | $11,570 |
| 2016 | $718 | $13,960 | $2,600 | $11,360 |
| 2015 | $712 | $13,960 | $2,600 | $11,360 |
| 2014 | $718 | $13,960 | $2,600 | $11,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map