6401 Squirrel Nest Dr Lorain, OH 44053
Estimated Value: $636,000 - $751,000
5
Beds
6
Baths
3,795
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6401 Squirrel Nest Dr, Lorain, OH 44053 and is currently estimated at $687,733, approximately $181 per square foot. 6401 Squirrel Nest Dr is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Powers Elementary School, Walter G. Nord Middle School, and Amherst Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2020
Sold by
Borthwick Angela Dawn
Bought by
Angela D Borthwick Revocable Trust and Veard
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2002
Sold by
Oster Construction Inc
Bought by
Gilchrist Donna and Gilchrist Tiara
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Angela D Borthwick Revocable Trust | -- | -- | |
| Gilchrist Donna | $460,600 | Millennium Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $9,245 | $217,371 | $35,000 | $182,371 |
| 2023 | $8,704 | $172,536 | $22,509 | $150,028 |
| 2022 | $8,368 | $172,536 | $22,509 | $150,028 |
| 2021 | $8,389 | $172,536 | $22,509 | $150,028 |
| 2020 | $8,634 | $157,360 | $20,370 | $136,990 |
| 2019 | $8,473 | $157,360 | $20,370 | $136,990 |
| 2018 | $8,515 | $157,360 | $20,370 | $136,990 |
| 2017 | $8,918 | $156,110 | $19,600 | $136,510 |
| 2016 | $8,855 | $156,110 | $19,600 | $136,510 |
| 2015 | $8,575 | $156,110 | $19,600 | $136,510 |
| 2014 | $8,602 | $156,110 | $19,600 | $136,510 |
| 2013 | $8,627 | $156,110 | $19,600 | $136,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map